Athletic Profile

2019 Results

Abingdon Futures

  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Plovdiv

  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

International Wheelchair Clube Tennis Porto

  • Women’s Singles: Runner up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Parpali Cup

  • Women’s Singles: Semi-final
  • Women’s Doubles: Runner up

World Team Cup

  • Bronze Medal

Israel Open

  • Women’s Consolation: Winner

Alpi Del Mare

  • Women’s Singles: Runner-Up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Preston Indoors

  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-Up

2018 Results

World Doubles Masters

  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-up

Swedish Open

  • Women’s Doubles: Winner
  • Women’s Singles: Runner-up

Sion Indoor Switzerland

  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Wroclaw Cup – Poland

  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-up

Open L’ile de Re – France

  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-up

World Team Cup – The Netherlands

  • Team: Bronze Medal

World Team Cup European Qualifiers

  • Team: Winner

Israel Open

  • Doubles: Winner

Alpi Del Mare – Italy

  • Women’s Singles: Runner-up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Biel-Bienne Indoors – Switzerland

  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

2017 Results

Polish Open

  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Toyota Open International de L’ile de Re

  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-up

Wroclaw Cup

  • Women’s Singles: Runner-up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Open de Vendee

  • Women’s Singles: Runner-up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

2016 Results

Rio Paralympic Games

Wimbledon
UNIQLO Wheelchair Doubles Masters

  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-up

German Open

  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Bucharest Open

  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Runner-up

Israel Open

  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Melbourne Wheelchair Tennis Open

  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Bolton Indoors

  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

Alpi De Mare

  • Women’s Singles: Runner-up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner

2015 Results

North West Challenge

  • Women’s doubles: Runner-up
  • Women’s singles: Runner-up

USN Bolton Arena Indoors

  • Women’s doubles: Runner-up
  • Women’s singles: Runner-up

Austrian Open

  • Women’s doubles: Winner
  • Women’s singles: Semi-finalist

German Open

  • Women’s doubles: Runner-up
  • Women’s singles: Semi-finalist

Plock Open

  • Women’s doubles: Runner-up
  • Women’s singles: Winner

Czech Open

  • Women’s doubles: Winner
  • Women’s singles: Runner Up

BNP Paribas World Team Cup – Bronze medal

  • 2014 Doubles Masters: Finalist
  • 2014 Czech Indoor
  • Women’s doubles: Winner
  • Women’s singles: Semi-final
  • 2014 Open Memorial Santi Silvas
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Lola Ochoa ESP)
  • 2014 Rezidencija Open
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Esperanza Merry GBR)
  • 2014 Dessert Classic USTA
  • Women’s Singles: Runner Up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Katharina Kruger GER)
  • 2014 Ath Open
  • Women’s Singles: Runner Up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Lola Ochoa ESP)
  • 2014 North West Challenge
  • Women’s Singles: Runner Up
  • Women’s Doubles: Runner Up (with Lauren Jones GBR)
  • 2014 Israel Open
  • Women’s Singles: Semi- Finalist
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Sharon Walraven NED)
  • 2014 Flanders Open 25
  • Women’s Singles: Runner Up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Sharon Walraven NED)
  • 2014 British Open
  • Women’s Singles: R16
  • Women’s Doubles: Quarter Final (with Katharina Kruger GER)
  • 2014German Open
  • Women’s Singles: Semi Finalist
  • Women’s Doubles: Runner Up (with Johanna Martinez COL)
  • 2014Bolton Arena Indoor Wheelchair Tournament
  • Women’s Singles: Quarter Finalist
  • Women’s Doubles: Semi Finalist (with Lauren Jones GBR)
  • 2014Cajun Classic
  • Women’s Singles: R16
  • Women’s Doubles: Quarter Finalist (with Katharina Kruger GER)
  • 2014PTR Hilton Head Championships
  • Women’s Singles: R16
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Emmy Kaiser USA)
  • 2014 BNP Paribas World Team Cup
  • Silver Medal (GB Women’s Team)
  • 2013 Wrexham Indoors
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Lauren Jones GBR)
  • 2013 Sheffield Wheelchair Tennis Tournament
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Lauren Jones GBR)
  • 2013 Open International Fundacion Emilio Sanchez Vicario
  • Women’s Singles: Runner up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Lola Ochoa ESP)
  • 2013 Open Internacional de L’ile de Re
  • Women’s Singles: Semi Finalist
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Katharina Kruger GER)
  • 2013 Biel-Bienne Indoors
  • Women’s Singles: Runner Up
  • Women’s Doubles: Winner (with Marianna Lauro ITA)
  • 2012 London Paralympic Games
  • Women’s Singles: last 32
  • 2012 Israel Open, Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles (with Yuko Okabe JPN): Winner
  • 2012 Cardiff Indoor
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • Women’s Doubles (with Lauren Jones GBR): Winner
  • 2012 Korea Open Main Draw, Seoul, Korea
  • Women’s Doubles (with Francisca Mardones CHI): Semi-Final
  • 2012 South African Open, Johannesburg, South Africa 
  • Women’s Doubles (with Jordanne Whiley GBR): Semi-Final
  • 2012 Northern Counties Tournament, Sunderland, UK
  • Women’s Doubles (with Lucy Shuker GBR): Winner
  • 2012 Bavarian Indoor Open, Nuremberg, Germany
  • Women’s Doubles (with Katharina Kruger GER): Winner
  • 2012 Melbourne Open, Melbourne, Australia  
  • Women’s Doubles (with Jordanne Whiley GBR): Winner
  • 2012 Adelaide Open, Adelaide, Australia
  • Women’s Doubles (with Jordanne Whiley GBR): Winner
  • 2011 Sitia Open, Crete, Greece
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • 2011 PTR Championships, Hilton Head, USA
  • Women’s Singles: Semi-Final Women’s Doubles (with Lucy Shuker GBR): Winner
  • 2011 Tennis Canada International, Montreal, Canada
  • Women’s Doubles (with Lucy Shuker GBR): Winner
  • 2011 Salzburg Open, Salzburg, Austria
  • Women’s Doubles (with Jordanne Whiley GBR): Semi-Final
  • 2011 Bavarian DRT Open, Wendelstein, Germany
  • Women’s Singles: Runner-Up
  • 2011 Czech Open, Prostejov, Czech Republic
  • Women’s Singles: Semi-Final
  • 2011 Slovakia Open, Bratislava, Slovak Republic             
  • Women’s Doubles (with Henriett Koosz AUT): Winner
  • 2011 South African Open, Sun City, South Africa
  • Women’s Doubles (with Kanako Domori JPN): Runner-Up
  • 2011 North East Tournament, Sunderland, UK          
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • 2011 Biel-Bienne Indoor, Biel, Switzerland        
  • Women’s Singles: Runner-Up
  • 2010 South African Open, Sun City, South Africa             
  • Women’s Singles: Runner-Up
  • 2010 Border Open, East London, South Africa   
  • Women’s Singles: Runner-Up
  • 2009 Marmaris Open, Marmaris, Turkey             
  • Women’s Singles: Winner
  • 2001 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner
  • 2002 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner
  • 2003 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner
  • 2004 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner
  • 2005 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner
  • 2006 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner
  • 2007 London Mini Wheelchair Marathon: Winner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *